Potomac Valley Swimming Boys 11-12 - 50 Y Free
These rankings show the swimmers' placement within their Local Swimming Committee (LSC).They are based on the swimmer's personal best, their current age category, and team; and are calculated from all the meets results.
For each swimmer, you can find the swimmer's ranking, their best time, the corresponding time standard, as well as how much faster the swimmer needs to be to reach the next level. The last columns provide information about the event they achieved this personal best.
Swimmer Rankings
| Ranking | Name | Time | Age | Standard | to Next Standard | Team | Date | Meet | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 951 | Chase Love | 40.87 | 10 | B: 32.79 (+8.08s | 19.8%) | Accokeek Stroke Technique Swim | 01/17/2026 | PVS January Open 2026 Fairland | ||
| 952 | Thomas Carroll | 40.98 | 10 | B: 32.79 (+8.19s | 20.0%) | Machine Aquatics | 02/20/2026 | 2026 Machine Qualifier | ||
| 953 | Rayan Momin | 41.10 | 12 | B: 32.79 (+8.31s | 20.2%) | The Capitol Sea Devils | 11/21/2025 | 2025 Swim Rock | ||
| 954 | Linton Nokes | 41.11 | 10 | B: 32.79 (+8.32s | 20.2%) | Occoquan Swimming | 11/21/2025 | 2025 Fall Festivus | ||
| 955 | Joseph Mazzeo | 41.12 | 12 | B: 32.79 (+8.33s | 20.3%) | Arlington Aquatic Club | 01/17/2026 | 2026 PV January Open Audrey Moore | ||
| 956 | Rhys Mancl | 41.14 | 11 | B: 32.79 (+8.35s | 20.3%) | Mason Makos Swim Team | 10/25/2025 | 2025 PV MAKO PUMPKIN CLASSIC | ||
| 957 | Hunter Posey | 41.20 | 10 | B: 32.79 (+8.41s | 20.4%) | Machine Aquatics | 10/04/2025 | 2025 Harvest Moon Invitational | ||
| 958 | Christian Basla | 41.21 | 10 | B: 32.79 (+8.42s | 20.4%) | The Capitol Sea Devils | 12/12/2025 | 2025 MAKO HOLIDAY INVITATIONAL | ||
| 959 | Noah Houlahan | 41.24 | 11 | B: 32.79 (+8.45s | 20.5%) | The Capitol Sea Devils | 11/21/2025 | 2025 Swim Rock | ||
| 960 | Alan Umakanthan | 41.26 | 11 | B: 32.79 (+8.47s | 20.5%) | Herndon Aquatic Club | 03/21/2026 | 2026 MAKO SPRING FLING | ||
| 961 | Aylan Benameur | 41.33 | 11 | B: 32.79 (+8.54s | 20.7%) | Machine Aquatics | 03/20/2026 | March Madness 2026 | ||
| 962 | Yuri Ioffe | 41.34 | 11 | B: 32.79 (+8.55s | 20.7%) | DC Dept Of Parks and Recreatio | 02/01/2026 | 2026 Emperor Penguin Pentathlon | ||
| 963 | Nathaniel Defibaugh-Chavez | 41.35 | 11 | B: 32.79 (+8.56s | 20.7%) | Potomac Marlins | 09/27/2025 | 2025 PV MAKO FALL INVITATIONAL | ||
| 964 | Brycen Gittens | 41.35 | 11 | B: 32.79 (+8.56s | 20.7%) | Machine Aquatics | 10/04/2025 | 2025 Harvest Moon Invitational | ||
| 965 | Elias Barnett | 41.38 | 12 | B: 32.79 (+8.59s | 20.8%) | Centreville Swim Club | 09/27/2025 | 2025 PV MAKO FALL INVITATIONAL | ||
| 966 | Ashe Gastrell | 41.39 | 10 | B: 32.79 (+8.60s | 20.8%) | The Capitol Sea Devils | 03/20/2026 | March Madness 2026 | ||
| 967 | Finley Holman | 41.44 | 11 | B: 32.79 (+8.65s | 20.9%) | DC Dept Of Parks and Recreatio | 09/27/2025 | 2025 PAC All Freestyle Meet | ||
| 968 | Tep Raimondi | 41.50 | 10 | B: 32.79 (+8.71s | 21.0%) | Hydra Aquatics | 11/21/2025 | 2025 Fall Festivus | ||
| 969 | Kai McDonald | 41.59 | 12 | B: 32.79 (+8.80s | 21.2%) | Accokeek Stroke Technique Swim | 02/07/2026 | 2026 MAKO QUALIFIER | ||
| 970 | Colin Bruce | 41.60 | 11 | B: 32.79 (+8.81s | 21.2%) | Potomac Marlins | 12/12/2025 | 2025 MAKO HOLIDAY INVITATIONAL | ||
| 971 | Nikhil Malkani | 41.63 | 11 | B: 32.79 (+8.84s | 21.2%) | The Capitol Sea Devils | 03/20/2026 | March Madness 2026 | ||
| 972 | Victor Zhou | 41.64 | 10 | B: 32.79 (+8.85s | 21.3%) | Machine Aquatics | 12/20/2025 | 2025 Candy Cane Sprints | ||
| 973 | Aiden Hong | 41.64 | 10 | B: 32.79 (+8.85s | 21.3%) | The Fish | 10/10/2025 | 2025 PV October Open Franconia | ||
| 974 | Lincoln Cao | 41.66 | 11 | B: 32.79 (+8.87s | 21.3%) | York Swim Club of Northern Vir | 03/20/2026 | March Madness 2026 | ||
| 975 | Sean Kennedy | 41.68 | 10 | B: 32.79 (+8.89s | 21.3%) | Machine Aquatics | 10/04/2025 | 2025 Harvest Moon Invitational | ||
| 976 | Aaron Roberts | 41.70 | 12 | B: 32.79 (+8.91s | 21.4%) | Occoquan Swimming | 12/11/2025 | 2025 East Coast WinterFest | ||
| 977 | Avyan Boinpally | 41.77 | 12 | B: 32.79 (+8.98s | 21.5%) | Moons Aquatics Club | 02/20/2026 | 2026 FXFX Forty Niner | ||
| 978 | Thomas Carroll | 41.82 | 10 | B: 32.79 (+9.03s | 21.6%) | Machine Aquatics | 10/04/2025 | 2025 Harvest Moon Invitational | ||
| 979 | Armstrong Robinson | 41.82 | 10 | B: 32.79 (+9.03s | 21.6%) | Arlington Aquatic Club | 01/17/2026 | 2026 PV January Open Audrey Moore | ||
| 980 | Maxum Wilson | 41.87 | 11 | B: 32.79 (+9.08s | 21.7%) | DC Dept Of Parks and Recreatio | 03/20/2026 | 26th Annual Spring Championships | ||
| 981 | Evan Morse | 41.88 | 10 | B: 32.79 (+9.09s | 21.7%) | Potomac Marlins | 01/17/2026 | PVS January Open 2026 PWCS | ||
| 982 | Sy Davidson-Rodgers | 41.88 | 10 | B: 32.79 (+9.09s | 21.7%) | DC Dept Of Parks and Recreatio | 02/27/2026 | 2026 Cherry Blossom Champs | ||
| 983 | Yusuf Reeder | 41.91 | 12 | B: 32.79 (+9.12s | 21.8%) | DC Dept Of Parks and Recreatio | 02/01/2026 | 2026 Emperor Penguin Pentathlon | ||
| 984 | Kabir Patel-Pingat | 41.91 | 10 | B: 32.79 (+9.12s | 21.8%) | Nation\\\\\\'s Capital Swim Club | 10/10/2025 | 2025 PV October Open Claude Moore | ||
| 985 | Om Zuvarkar | 41.93 | 11 | B: 32.79 (+9.14s | 21.8%) | Moons Aquatics Club | 11/14/2025 | 2025 PV November Open Dulles South | ||
| 986 | Roland Komiss | 41.98 | 10 | B: 32.79 (+9.19s | 21.9%) | Fairfax Foxes Swimming | 11/21/2025 | 2025 Swim Rock | ||
| 987 | Maxwell Long | 41.99 | 11 | B: 32.79 (+9.20s | 21.9%) | Nation\\\\\\'s Capital Swim Club | 03/20/2026 | March Madness 2026 | ||
| 988 | Jesse Joyce | 42.02 | 11 | B: 32.79 (+9.23s | 22.0%) | Potomac Marlins | 11/14/2025 | 2025 PV November Open PWCS | ||
| 989 | John Simms | 42.06 | 11 | B: 32.79 (+9.27s | 22.0%) | Arlington Aquatic Club | 09/27/2025 | 2025 PV MAKO FALL INVITATIONAL | ||
| 990 | Alborz Hosseini Soreshjani | 42.10 | 10 | B: 32.79 (+9.31s | 22.1%) | The Fish | 11/14/2025 | 2025 PV November Open Franconia | ||
| 991 | Benson Schweizer | 42.16 | 10 | B: 32.79 (+9.37s | 22.2%) | Quince Orchard Swim Academy | 02/27/2026 | 2026 Cherry Blossom Champs | ||
| 992 | Kayden Hsu | 42.16 | 11 | B: 32.79 (+9.37s | 22.2%) | Quince Orchard Swim Academy | 02/27/2026 | 2026 Cherry Blossom Champs | ||
| 993 | Pax Macahig | 42.19 | 11 | B: 32.79 (+9.40s | 22.3%) | The Capitol Sea Devils | 03/20/2026 | March Madness 2026 | ||
| 994 | Benjamin Hickey | 42.23 | 11 | B: 32.79 (+9.44s | 22.4%) | York Swim Club of Northern Vir | 12/12/2025 | 2025 MAKO HOLIDAY INVITATIONAL | ||
| 995 | Edison Nguyen-Khoa | 42.35 | 10 | B: 32.79 (+9.56s | 22.6%) | Quince Orchard Swim Academy | 12/20/2025 | 2025 Splash And Dash | ||
| 996 | Evan Bhandari | 42.38 | 10 | B: 32.79 (+9.59s | 22.6%) | Washingtonians Swim Club | 10/25/2025 | Trick Or Treat Mini Meet | ||
| 997 | Oliver Milam | 42.44 | 11 | B: 32.79 (+9.65s | 22.7%) | York Swim Club of Northern Vir | 03/20/2026 | March Madness 2026 | ||
| 998 | Xavier Gange | 42.49 | 10 | B: 32.79 (+9.70s | 22.8%) | Machine Aquatics | 10/10/2025 | 2025 PV October Open Fairland | ||
| 999 | Liam Pelte | 42.51 | 10 | B: 32.79 (+9.72s | 22.9%) | Life Time Mid Atlantic Swim Te | 03/21/2026 | 2026 MAKO SPRING FLING | ||
| 1000 | Grayson Figel | 42.52 | 10 | B: 32.79 (+9.73s | 22.9%) | The Capitol Sea Devils | 11/21/2025 | 2025 Swim Rock | ||
Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming or any Local Swim Committee. The rankings and times displayed on this website are unofficial and should not be viewed as such. We update our information regularly, but we cannot guarantee that the data is accurate, timely, or complete. The only purpose of this website is entertainment. None of the information here should be used for university admission applications.